...Corporate Governance / Share Capital / Main Shareholders 

The Company's issued share capital consists of 1,376,409,576 Ordinary Shares, each share having equal voting rights. The Company does not hold any Ordinary Shares in treasury and therefore the total number of Ordinary Shares with voting rights is 1,376,409,576.

In accordance with the AIM Rule 26, in so far as the Company is aware, the percentage of the shares not in public hands is 16.1%.

As of 13 April 2017 the Company had been notified, in accordance with the Disclosure and Transparency Rules, of the following shareholdings amounting to 3% or more of the ordinary share capital of the Company.

  Significant Shareholder Number of Ordinary Shares % of issued share capital
1 MRS J PARVISI 217,833,117 15.83%
2ROCK (NOMINEES) LIMITED 123,373,7868.96%
3LYNCHWOOD NOMINEES LIMITED106,231,1227.72%
4W B NOMINEES LIMITED88,707,1106.44%
5HSBC GLOBAL CUSTODY NOMINEE (UK)66,063,2184.80%
6FITEL NOMINEES LIMITED 59,516,7444.32%
7TD DIRECT INVESTING NOMINEES55,198,8744.01%
8BARCLAYSHARE NOMINEES LIMITED53,720,5323.90%
9JAMES CAPEL (NOMINEES) LIMITED46,638,9083.39%
10OTHERS559,126,16540.62%
  TOTAL SHARES ISSUED 1,376,409,576 100.00%

Constitutional Documents     
 

 




Latest News
Opportunities

 


 
Copiright 2009 Baron Oil PCL. All rights reserved
 
Calle Julián Arias Aragüez 250, Miraflores 18, Lima - Perú. / Phone: +51 (1) 444 2900.