Corporate Governance / Share Capital / Main Shareholders

The Company's issued share capital consists of 1,376,409,576 Ordinary Shares, each share having equal voting rights. The Company does not hold any Ordinary Shares in treasury and therefore the total number of Ordinary Shares with voting rights is 1,376,409,576.

In accordance with the AIM Rule 26, in so far as the Company is aware, the percentage of the shares not in public hands is 16.0%.

As of 16 May 2018 the Company had been notified, in accordance with the Disclosure and Transparency Rules, of the following shareholdings amounting to 3% or more of the ordinary share capital of the Company.

  Significant Shareholder Number of Ordinary Shares % of issued share capital
1MRS J PARVISI206,333,11714.99%
2ROCK (NOMINEES) LIMITED103,345,5437.51%
3LYNCHWOOD NOMINEES LIMITED96,529,5527.01%
4W B NOMINEES LIMITED83,707,1106.08%
5INTERACTIVE INVESTOR SERVICES NOMINEES 81,595,1645.93%
6BARCLAYS DIRECT INVESTING NOMINEES 71,394,3805.19%
7HSBC GLOBAL CUSTODY NOMINEE (UK) 66,063,2184.80%
8HSBC GLOBAL CUSTODY NOMINEE (UK) 55,678,4104.04%
9INTERACTIVE INVESTOR SERVICES NOMINEES44,126,0093.21%
10OTHERS567,644,10041.24%
  TOTAL SHARES ISSUED 1,376,409,576 100.00%

Constitutional Documents

Share Price

Latest News
Copyright 2009 - Baron Oil PLC – All rights reserved
Calle Julián Arias Aragüez 250, Miraflores 18, Lima - Perú. / Phone: +51 (1) 444 2900.